Privacy Policy

Last modified December 14, 2020

ATTENTION: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY THIS REZKU WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY (“PRIVACY POLICY”), WHICH IS PART OF THE REZKU TERMS OF USE (“TERMS OF USE”), CAREFULLY. ANY TERMS DEFINED IN THE TERMS OF USE SHALL HAVE THE SAME MEANING IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. THIS PRIVACY POLICY PERTAINS TO YOUR ACCESSING, DOWNLOADING, OR USING THE REZKU AND GUEST INNOVATIONS WEBSITES, INCLUDING ALL CONTENT AVAILABLE THROUGH THE WEBSITES (“Website Service”).

IF YOU HAVE RIGHTS UNDER THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT, PLEASE SEE THE CCPA SUPPLEMENT BELOW. IF YOU HAVE RIGHTS AS A RESIDENT OF NEVADA, PLEASE SEE THE YOUR NEVADA PRIVACY RIGHTS SECTION BELOW.

The Website Service is operated by Guest Innovations, Inc., 2520 Venture Oaks Way, Suite 310, Sacramento, CA 95833. This Privacy Policy describes the information collected through Your use of the Website Service, how We use it, how We share it, how We protect it, and the choices You can make about Your information.

ATTENTION: PLEASE READ OUR PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING OUR WEBSITE SERVICE. USING THE WEBSITE SERVICE INDICATES THAT YOU ACCEPT AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY IN FULL. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THIS PRIVACY POLICY, DO NOT USE THE WEBSITE SERVICE. You acknowledge (a) that You have read and understood this Privacy Policy; and (b) this Privacy Policy shall have the same force and effect as a signed agreement.

Unless explicitly stated otherwise, any new features that augment or enhance the current Website Service shall be subject to this Privacy Policy.

If we materially change this Privacy Policy, we will let you know when you login to the Website Service and by sending an email notifying you of the changes to the email address We have on file for You. Please review the Privacy Policy each time You use the Website Service. BY USING THE WEBSITE SERVICE, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE MOST RECENT VERSION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY.

I. Information We Collect

We collect information from You when You use the Website Service, contact or interact with us, and voluntarily provide us with Your comments and other content in connection with using the Website Service.

When You register or Your administrator registers You for a new customer account, We collect Your name, email address, and password. When You log in to an existing customer account, We collect Your email address and password.

When You add Your restaurant to the Website Service, we collect Your restaurant’s name, address, and any other information you provide;

When You chat through the Website Service, We collect any information You voluntarily provide;

When You contact us via phone, We may collect Your email address and any other information that You voluntarily provide to us, including the contents of any message You submit to us. When calling us, Your telephone number and name may be collected.

When you provide feedback, We may collect Your name, email address, telephone number and any other information You voluntarily provide to us.

When You pay your subscription fee for the Website Service, We may collect Your name, billing address, shipping address, billing zip code, credit card number, credit card expiration date, CVV, email address, telephone number, and other information sufficient for our payment processor to process the transaction and provide fraud screening, information security, and compliance.

When You access and use the Website Service, We automatically collect information regarding You and Your device, including Your device’s Internet Protocol address, the domain name of Your Internet Website Service provider, Your location, Your mobile device information (e.g., device model and operating system version), Your page visits, and aggregated information that cannot be used to specifically identify You. Additional information collected is described in the Analytics and Cookies sections below.

We may collect information about You from third-party sources, including any administrators of Your account.

We may combine all of the information we collect from or about You and use it in the manner described in this Privacy Policy.

II. How We Use Your Information

We use the information that We collect for several purposes, including:

  • The purposes for which You provided it;
  • To provide the products and Services You ordered (including, but not limited to, confirming Your order, processing and shipping Your purchase, notifying You about updates to our Website Service, and providing You with additional information about our products and Services);
  • To process returns;
  • To create or add to Your registered account;
  • To provide information and Website Services to You;
  • To process and respond to Your inquiries and comments;
  • To process payment transactions (Your information will be used to submit Your payment information to our payment processor);
  • To provide reports about Your restaurant transactions, labor, inventory, and operations;
  • To send You information about Your relationship with us or about new projects or other information that We think You may find interesting;
  • To contact You for market research purposes;
  • To administer, operate, and improve the Website Service, or to further the mission of Guest Innovations;
  • To personalize and enhance Your experience using the Website Service;
  • To send text messages when food is ready, for low inventory alerts, for customer service alerts, for management alerts, and to send information to delivery drivers, when your table is ready, to confirm your order or reservation or wait list, to inform you of the status of your order or reservation;
  • To send periodic emails. If you choose, the email address You provide may be used to send You occasional news, updates, related product or service information, etc. Note: If at any time You would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, We include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email;
  • To generate and review reports and data about our user base and Website Service usage patterns;
  • To analyze the accuracy, effectiveness, usability, or popularity of the Website Service;
  • To compile aggregate data for internal and external business purposes;
  • To prevent fraud and abuse of the Website Service and to otherwise protect users and visitors and our business;
  • To assist law enforcement and respond to subpoenas; and
  • To perform other business activities as needed, or as described elsewhere in this Privacy Policy.
  • As explained elsewhere in this Privacy Policy, personal information We collect may be processed by our partners in providing related service (such as administration services, technical services relating to the maintenance, servicing, and upgrading of software, hosting services, customer Website Service, data migration services, payment processing services, and analytical services, among others).

III. How Your Information is Disclosed

Information may be disclosed to third parties in accordance with our Privacy Policy. Please note that a user may choose not to share certain information as described in the Analytics section below.

  1. Third Party Website Service Providers and Business Partners. We may use third-party service providers and business partners to perform functions in connection with the Website Service, such as email marketing, e-commerce operations, site analytics, social sharing, relationship management, functions related to analyzing and improving the service usefulness, reliability, user experience, security, and operation, storing data, and as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. We also may share Your personal information with these providers and partners for their direct marketing and promotional purposes and so they can provide Website Services to You.
    • 7shifts. To the extent Your employer uses 7shifts for scheduling and integrates Our system with the 7shifts system, We may share certain of Your information with 7shifts. Please see the 7shifts privacy policy for additional information about the information that may be shared: https://www.7shifts.com/privacy-policy.
    • AdRoll. We use AdRoll to facilitate our advertising campaigns. AdRoll is a remarketing provider and enables us to serve our visitors with additional relevant advertisements. AdRoll may collect Your browser information, IP address, name, email address, cookie data, operating system, and (in the case of mobile devices) your device type, and mobile device's identifier (such as the Apple IDFA or Android Advertising ID, and any other unique identifier that may be assigned to the mobile device), pseudonymous advertiser identifiers, email communications You have had with Us, actions you took on the Website Service, and other general analytics information and share it with other third parties to facilitate advertising across sites. For more information on AdRoll, please visit its privacy policy at: https://www.adrollgroup.com/privacy. AdRoll may track You across websites and devices.
    • ClickMeter. We use ClickMeter for monitoring our online marketing, clicks on our links, and analytics. ClickMeter may collect information from users including IP address. For more information, please visit ClickMeter’s privacy policy: https://www.clickmeter.com/privacy-policy.
    • Facebook. By clicking on the Facebook button on the section of the Rezku website, You will be automatically transported to the official Facebook Page for >https://www.facebook.com/rezkupos/. When You interact with Facebook social plugins, such as the share button, Facebook may collect information related to Your browser, the date and time of Your interaction with the plugin, the website You are viewing, and Your user ID.
    • Facebook Pixel. We use the Facebook Pixel to analyze user activity on the section of the Rezku website for remarketing and behavioral targeting. Facebook Business Tools link the activity on this website with the Facebook advertising network. The Facebook Pixel is triggered to establish a connection with the Facebook servers when You perform certain activities on this website. Facebook links the information with Your personal Facebook user account, and allows us to display Facebook ads to Facebooks users who have visited this website, or Facebook users who share certain characteristics with visitors to this website. Facebook may track Your activity over time and across websites. For more information about the data Facebook collects, please visit Facebook’s data policy at: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update. For specific information about Facebook Pixel, please visit: https://www.facebook.com/business/help/742478679120153. While You can opt out of the collection and use of Your information for targeted advertising, You must be logged into Facebook to do this. Please visit: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads to opt out.
    • Facebook Login (Formerly Facebook Connect). We use Facebook Login/ Facebook Connect to facilitate single sign-on for our users. When You use Facebook Login/ Facebook Connect, We may be able to retrieve Your name, Instagram username and bio, profile photo, and email address. If you give permission, we may also be able to collect other types of information. For more details on the information that Facebook collects, please visit Facebook’s data policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.
    • Freshdesk. We use Freshdesk for customer support. In the course of this work, Freshworks may receive your name, e-mail address, postal address, location, designation, telephone number, and other information. Please visit Freshwork’s privacy policy for more details: https://www.freshworks.com/privacy/?_ga=2.103485127.674540283.1564609489-1532091495.1564609489.
    • Google AdWords. Google AdWords is part of the DoubleClick/Google Ad Manager advertising platform which creates, transacts, and manages digital advertising. Google AdWords tracks conversions specific to campaigns. Google AdWords sends cookies to browsers, and may store web requests, dates and times of web requests, IP addresses, browser types, and browser languages. For more information on the information that Google AdWords collects, please visit the Google privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.
    • Google Recaptcha. We use Google Recaptcha for security and fraud prevention. For more information about Google’s privacy practices, please see https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB.
    • Imgix. We use Imgix in connection with images optimization. For more information about personal information Imgix may collect from users, please see https://www.imgix.com/privacy.
    • Instagram. By clicking on the Instagram button on the section of the Rezku website, You will be automatically transported to the official Instagram Page for , https://www.instagram.com/rezkupos/
    • IPStack. We use IPStack to determine the location of your IP address for use in online ordering. Please see https://ipstack.com/privacy for information about IPStack’s privacy practices.
    • LinkedIn. When You share blog content using LinkedIn from the Rezku account https://www.linkedin.com/company/rezku, LinkedIn may collect information related to Your IP address, operating system, web browser, proxy server, and device identifiers, as well as the URLs of both the website from which You came, and the one You visit next. For more information, please visit the LinkedIn privacy policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
    • MailChimp. We use MailChimp to disseminate newsletters and other marketing materials. MailChimp may collect information from users subscribing to and reading Guest Innovations newsletters, including name, physical address, email address, IP address, operating system, browser ID, browsing activity, phone number, details including gender, occupation, and other demographic information, information about Your device, and information about Your interaction with an email. For more information, please visit MailChimp’s privacy policy: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/.
    • Mailjet. We use Mailjet for email marketing and analytics. Mailjet may collect your email address and other information in connection with providing these Website Services. For more information, please visit Mailjet’s privacy policy: https://www.mailjet.com/privacy-policy/.
    • Microsoft Advertising (Formerly Bing Ads). We use Microsoft Advertising to provide You with relevant advertising as You visit our Website Service. Microsoft Advertising may collect information related to Your interests, activities, purchases, location, Your search queries, the content You view, Your IP address, and Your advertising ID. For more information on what Microsoft Advertising may collect, please visit the Microsoft privacy policy: https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/PrivacyStatement.
    • Postmark. We use Postmark for email marketing. Postmark may collect your email address and other personal information. For more information on what Postmark may collect, please visit the Wildbit privacy policy which covers the Postmark app at https://wildbit.com/privacy-policy.
    • Rollbar. We use Rollbar to help with error tracking and exception reporting. In the course of this work, Rollbar may collect Your name, email address, device information, such as a description of the error or bug You experienced while using a product, and any other information You elect to share with Rollbar in the context of reporting or tracking the error You experienced. See https://docs.rollbar.com/docs/privacy-policy/ for more information about Rollbar’s Website Services and privacy policy.
    • TeamViewer. We use TeamViewer for remote desktop access and support. Please see TeamViewer’s privacy policy for information it may collect from You, https://www.teamviewer.com/en/privacy-policy/.
    • Twitter. By clicking on the Twitter button on the section of the Rezku website, You will automatically be transported to the official Twitter feed of https://twitter.com/rezkupos. When You share a link with Your followers using the Tweet Button, Twitter may collect log data, such as the webpage You are visiting, as well as Your IP address, operating system, browser type, and information related to cookies.
    • ZenDesk. We use ZenDesk to communicate with users regarding customer Website Service inquiries. ZenDesk may collect information from users including name, physical address, email address, IP address, browser type, phone number, details including gender, other demographic information, and any other information the user chooses to provide through the platform. For more information, please visit ZenDesk's privacy policy: https://www.zendesk.com/company/customers-partners/privacy-policy/.
    • YouTube. By clicking on any videos on the Website Service or the portion of the Rezku website, YouTube may collect information related to Your location, the browser and device You use, the websites You visit, the queries You search, the ads You view, and the videos You watch. For more information, please visit the Google privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US.
    • Zoho Assist. We use Zoho Assist to help users with remote support. For information about the personal information Zoho may collect in connection with remote support, please visit https://www.zoho.com/privacy.html.
  2. Payment Processing. Any payment information You provide through the Website Service may be shared with and may be stored by our payment processors (listed below) and is subject to their privacy policies, including in the case of data breach. You may review the:
  3. Your Employer/Administrator of Your Account. Administrators at Your employer have access to all administrator and staff personal information stored in Your Website Service account.
  4. Business Changes. If We become involved in a merger, acquisition, sale of assets, joint venture, securities offering, bankruptcy, reorganization, liquidation, dissolution, or other transaction, or if the ownership of all or substantially all of our business otherwise changes, We may transfer Your information to a third party or parties in connection therewith.
  5. Affiliates. We may also share Your information with our affiliates for purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy. Our affiliates will be required to maintain that information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  6. Investigations and Law. We may disclose information about You to third parties if We believe that such disclosure is necessary to:
    • Comply with the law or guidance and cooperate with government or law enforcement officials or private parties;
    • Investigate, prevent, or take action regarding suspected illegal activities, suspected fraud, the rights, reputation, safety, and property of us, users or others, or violations of our policies or other agreements with us;
    • Respond to claims and legal process (for example, subpoenas); and/or
    • Protect against legal liability.
  7. Aggregated Information. We may share aggregated information relating to users of the Website Service with affiliated or unaffiliated third parties. This aggregated information does not contain personal information about any user.
  8. Analytics. We use third-party analytics tools to better understand who is using the Website Service and how people are using it. These tools may use cookies and other technologies to collect information about Your use of the Website Service and Your preferences and activities. These tools collect information sent by Your device or the Website Service and other information that assists us in improving the Website Service. This information may be used to analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, and better understand Your online activity, among other things.

We use Google Analytics to better understand who is using the Website Service and how people are using it. Google Analytics uses cookies to collect and store information, such as Website Service pages visited, places where users click, time spent on each Website Service page, Internet Protocol address, type of operating system used, location-based data, device ID, search history, gender, age, and phone number. We use this information to improve the Website Service and as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. Please see https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites for information about how Google Analytics uses this information, and visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout for information about the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on. Google may track your activity over time and across websites.

We use Clarity, a behavioral analytics tool from Microsoft that records user sessions and provides information about users, to better understand who is using the Website Service and how people use it. Please see https://clarity.microsoft.com/ for information about how Microsoft interacts with user information.

We use Google Firebase to detect and fix crashes. Specifically, We use Firebase Crashlytics. As part of these Website Services, Google may collect information related to Your password, email address, telephone number, user agent, IP address, instance ID, crash traces, activity within the apps, breakpad minidump formatted data (for NDK crashes), and other stored device information relevant to debugging crashes. For more information, please visit the Google privacy policy at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US. We may deliver advertisements to You. We may work with third-party advertising companies that help deliver these advertisements to You. To learn more about third-party online advertising and to opt out of certain types of advertising, please see: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

I. Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

We, along with third parties, use cookies, local storage objects, web beacons, and other technologies. These technologies are used for tracking, analytics, and personalization and optimization of the Website Service.

Cookies are small files that are transferred to and stored on Your computer through Your web browser (if You allow it) that enable the website’s or Website Service provider’s system to recognize Your browser and capture and remember certain information. You can instruct Your browser to stop accepting cookies. But, if You do not accept cookies, You may not be able to use all portions of all functionality of the Website Service.

  • Persistent cookies remain on the visitor’s computer after the browser has been closed.
  • Session cookies exist only during a visitor’s online session and disappear from the visitor’s computer when they close the browser software.

Flash cookies (also known as local shared objects) are data files that can be created on your computer by the websites You visit and are a way for websites to store information for later use. Flash cookies are stored in different parts of your computer from ordinary browser cookies. You can disable the storage of flash cookies. For additional information about managing and disabling flash cookies, please visit: http://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/kb/disable-local-shared-objects-flash.html.

Web beacons are small strings of code that provide a method for delivering a graphic image on a web page or in an email message for the purpose of transferring data. You can disable the ability of web beacons to capture information by blocking cookies.

We use cookies and other tracking technologies on the Website Service to help us understand and save Your preferences and interests, so We can personalize Your future visits and compile aggregate data about Website Service traffic and Website Service interaction to offer better Website Service experiences and tools in the future.

Some of our business partners, such as our analytics providers, advertising networks, social sharing provider, and social media connections, also use cookies and other tracking technologies on our Website Service, some of which may track users across websites and over time.

IV. Security

We implement a variety of security measures to protect the safety of Your personal information when You enter, submit, or access Your personal information. Please keep Your account password secure to help ensure the safety of Your personal information.

While We take reasonable measures to protect the information You submit via the Website Service against loss, theft, and unauthorized use, disclosure, or modification, We cannot guarantee its absolute security. No Internet, email, or mobile application transmission is ever fully secure or error free. Email or other messages sent through the Website Service may not be secure. You should use caution whenever submitting information through the Website Service and take special care in deciding with which information You provide us.

We cannot guarantee that transmissions of Your personal information will be fully secure and that third parties will never be able to defeat our security measures or the security measures of our partners. WE ASSUME NO LIABILITY FOR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION DUE TO TRANSMISSION ERRORS, THIRD PARTY ACCESS, OR CAUSES BEYOND OUR CONTROL.

Any information collected through the Website Service is stored and processed in the United States. If you use our Website Service outside of the United States, You consent to have Your data transferred to the United States.

V. Data Retention Policy, Managing Your Information

We will retain Your information for as long as You use the Website Service and for a reasonable time thereafter. We may maintain anonymized or aggregated data, including usage data, for analytics purposes. We may retain and use Your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and/or for the period required by laws in applicable jurisdictions. Please note that some or all of the information We have collected may be required for the Website Service to function properly.

VI. Links to Other Websites or Applications

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Website Service. The Website Service may contain links to other websites or apps or may forward users to other websites or apps that We may not own or operate and to which this Privacy Policy does not apply. The links from the Website Service do not imply that We endorse or have reviewed these websites or apps. The policies and procedures We describe here do not apply to these websites or apps. We neither can control nor are responsible for the privacy practices or content of these websites or apps. We suggest contacting these websites or app providers directly for information on their privacy policies. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our Website Service, and welcome any feedback about these linked websites and mobile applications.

VII. Your Choices Regarding Your Information

You have choices regarding the use of information by the Website Service.

  • Changing Your Information To change Your information, You may log in to Your account's control panel and go to the MyAccount page. If you are unable to log in to Your account, please contact us at support@rezku.com.
  • Closing Your Account You may close Your account by contacting us at support@rezku.com. If the email account associated with Your email address is not active, We may close Your account without notice.

VIII. Children

Our Website Service is not intended for children under 13 years of age. We do not knowingly collect personal information from an individual under age 13. If You are under the age of 13, please do not submit any personal information through the Website Service. If You have reason to believe that We may have accidentally received personal information from an individual under age 13, please contact us immediately at support@rezku.com.

IX. Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time without prior notice. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically, and especially before You provide any information. This Privacy Policy was made effective on the date indicated above.

X. How to Contact Us

Please feel free to contact us by email at support@rezku.com, or by writing us at Guest Innovations, Inc., 2520 Venture Oaks Way, Suite 310, Sacramento, CA 95833, if You have any questions about this Privacy Policy.

XI. Your Nevada Privacy Right

The Nevada Revised Statutes (NRS 603A.300 et seq.) permit a Nevada consumer to direct an operator of an Internet website or online Website Service to refrain from making any sale of any covered information the operator has collected or will collect about that consumer. You may submit a request pursuant to this directive by emailing us at support@rezku.com. We will provide further information about how We verify the authenticity of the request and Your identity.

Supplement for California Residents - Last Updated December 2020

California residents have the following rights. You will not need to create an account to exercise Your rights. To exercise one of these rights, please provide a verifiable consumer request by calling us at 844-697-3958, or emailing us at support@rezku.com.

  • Request that We delete personal information about You that We may have collected.
  • Request that, for personal information that We have collected in the preceding 12 months, We disclose, free of charge (unless Your requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive), the categories of personal information that We have collected about You, the categories of sources from which the personal information was collected, the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information, the categories of third parties with whom We share personal information, and the specific pieces of personal information We have collected about You.
  • Request that, for personal information that We have sold or disclosed for a business purpose in the preceding 12 months, We disclose, free of charge (unless Your requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive), the categories of personal information that We have collected about You, the categories of personal information that We have sold about You, the categories of third parties to whom each category of personal information was sold, the categories of personal information that We have disclosed about You for a business purpose, and the categories of third parties to whom each category of personal information was disclosed.
  • Direct us, at any time, not to sell Your personal information. We may sell Your personal information within the meaning of the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”). Under the CCPA, “sell” means sell, rent, release, disclose, disseminate, make available, transfer, or otherwise communicate orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means a consumer’s personal information by the business to another business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration. The law contains exceptions to this definition which may limit how We respond to your direction. To exercise this right to opt out, You may call us at 844-697-3958 or email us at support@rezku.com. We do not have actual knowledge that We sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age.

Before We can fulfill the requests to know and delete noted above, We must verify Your identity. If You have a password-protected account with us, We can verify Your identity through our existing authentication procedures for Your account. However, We will require You to re-authenticate Yourself before We can disclose or delete any of Your information.

If You do not have a password-protected account with us, We will require You to provide us with Your name, telephone number, email address, and home address, together with a signed declaration under penalty of perjury that You are the consumer whose personal information is the subject of the request. We will match this information to the personal information We maintain.

You can also authorize another person, called an agent, to exercise Your rights on Your behalf. You must provide the authorized agent written and signed permission to act on Your behalf. We may deny requests to opt out from an authorized agent who does not submit proof that he or she has been authorized to act on Your behalf. Furthermore, We may require You to verify Your identity directly with us. We may also require You to directly confirm with us that You have provided the authorized agent permission to submit a request on Your behalf. An authorized agent can make a request on Your behalf by either calling us at 844-697-3958, or by emailing us at support@rezku.com.

We may not discriminate against You because You exercised any of Your rights under the CCPA, including, but not limited to, by:

  1. Denying goods or Website Services to You.
  2. Charging different prices or rates for goods or Website Services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties.
  3. Providing a different level or quality of goods or Website Services to You.
  4. Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or Website Services or a different level or quality of goods or Website Services.

However, nothing prohibits us from charging You a different price or rate, or from providing a different level or quality of goods or Website Services to You, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to us by Your data.

We may offer financial incentives, including payments to You as compensation, for the collection of personal information, the sale of personal information, the retention of personal information, or the deletion of personal information. We may also offer a different price, rate, level, or quality of goods or Website Services to You if that price or difference is directly related to the value provided to us by Your data

To the extent that anything in this Supplement for California Residents conflicts with the Privacy Policy, this Supplement for California Residents shall govern.

Categories of personal information collected in last 12 months Purposes for which personal information will be used
Identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, social security number, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers Processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; creating, maintaining, and servicing accounts; providing customer service; verifying customer information; undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity; debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality; undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration; processing payments; collecting and processing applications for employment
Categories of personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 (California Customer Records statute, Cal. Civ. Code 1798.80(e)), such as name, signature, social security number, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, and medical information Processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; creating, maintaining, and servicing accounts; providing customer service; verifying customer information; undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity; processing payments; collecting and processing applications for employment
Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law Processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; creating, maintaining, and servicing accounts; providing customer service; verifying customer information; undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; collecting and processing applications for employment
Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies Processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; creating, maintaining, and servicing accounts; providing customer service; verifying customer information; undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity; undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration; processing payments
Internet or other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement Processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; creating, maintaining, and servicing accounts; providing customer service; verifying customer information; undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality; undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration
Geolocation data Processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; creating, maintaining, and servicing accounts; providing customer service; verifying customer information; undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration
Professional or employment-related information Collecting and processing applications for employment; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services
Inferences drawn from a consumer’s personal information to create a profile about a consumer reflecting the consumer’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by Guest Innovations; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration
Categories of sources from which personal information is collected
Advertising/Marketing Providers
Analytics Providers
Consumers
Content Management Systems
Customer Service Remote Access Providers
Credit Card Companies
Global Distribution Systems
Payment Processors
Recruiting Platforms
Security and Fraud Prevention Providers
Social Media Platforms
Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Categories of third parties with which We share personal information
Advertising/Marketing Providers
Affiliates
Analytics Providers
Content Management Systems
Credit Card Companies
Customer Relationship Management Platforms
Customer Service Remote Access Providers
Hosting Providers
Payment Processors
Recruiting Platforms
Security and Fraud Prevention Providers
Social Media Platforms
Survey Providers
Third-Party Plug-ins
Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Categories of personal information that We have sold in last 12 months Categories of third parties to whom the information was sold
Identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, social security number, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Categories of personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 (California Customer Records statute, Cal. Civ. Code 1798.80(e)), such as name, signature, social security number, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, and medical information Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer Service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer Service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Internet or other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer Service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Geolocation data Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer Service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Professional or employment-related information Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Hosting Providers; Recruiting Platforms; Social Media Platforms; Third-Party Plug-ins
Inferences drawn from a consumer’s personal information to create a profile about a consumer reflecting the consumer’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer Service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Categories of personal information that We have disclosed for business purposes in last 12 months Categories of third parties to whom the information was disclosed
Identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, social security number, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer Service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Categories of personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 (California Customer Records statute, Cal. Civ. Code 1798.80(e)), such as name, signature, social security number, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, and medical information Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer Service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer Service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or Website Services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer Website Service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Internet or other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer Service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Geolocation data Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer Service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms
Professional or employment-related information Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Hosting Providers; Recruiting Platforms; Social Media Platforms; Third-Party Plug-ins
Inferences drawn from a consumer’s personal information to create a profile about a consumer reflecting the consumer’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes Advertising/Marketing Providers; Affiliates; Analytics Providers; Content Management Systems; Credit Card Companies; Customer Relationship Management Platforms; Customer Service Remote Access Providers; Hosting Providers; Payment Processors; Recruiting Platforms; Security and Fraud Prevention Providers; Social Media Platforms; Survey Providers; Third-Party Plug-ins; Video Hosting and Sharing Platforms

For more information about our information collection practices and procedures and for more information about the rights of California residents under the CCPA, please visit our privacy policy, available at: https://rezku.com/privacy-policy.

XII. Information Collected From Other Websites and Mobile Applications and Do Not Track Policy

Your browser or device may offer You a “Do Not Track” option, which allows You to signal to operators of websites, web applications, mobile applications, and Website Services (including behavioral advertising Website Services) that You do not wish such operators to track certain of Your online activities over time and/or across different websites or applications. The Website does not support Do Not Track requests at this time, which means that We or our analytics providers or other third parties with which We are working may collect information about Your online activity both during and after Your use of the Website.

XIII. Shine the Light Notice

Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code permits California residents to request from a business, with whom the California resident has an established business relationship, certain information about the types of personal information the business has shared with third parties for those third parties’ direct marketing purposes, and the names and addresses of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information during the immediately preceding calendar year. You may make one request each year by emailing us at support@rezku.com, or by writing us at Guest Innovations, Inc., 2520 Venture Oaks Way, Suite 310, Sacramento, CA 95833.

Rezku is a trademark of Guest Innovations, Inc. “Making Restaurants More” is a service mark of Guest Innovations, Inc. iPad, iPhone, and iPod Touch are the trademarks of Apple Inc., registered in the U.S. and other countries. App Store is a service mark of Apple, Inc. Android is a registered trademark of Google. Windows is a registered trademark of Microsoft. Other logos & trade names are the property of their respective owners. Use of Rezku POS and this website are subject to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.